Maria Biesu
Iana Davîdova

CURRENT REPERTOIRE


Classical Theatrical Repertoire:

Big Swans from "Swan Lake" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography: Konstantin Sergeev).

Pas de Trois from "Swan Lake" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Konstantin Sergeev).

Spanish Dance from "Swan Lake" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography: Konstantin Sergeev).

Little Swans from "Swan Lake" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Konstantin Sergeev) (1 time at the festival).

Soloist-Waltz in Act I of "Swan Lake" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Konstantin Sergeev). Mazurkas I and III solo from "Swan Lake" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography: Konstantin Sergeev).

Rosalind's Friend in "Romeo and Juliet" (S. Prokofiev, choreography: Evgeny Girnets).

Juliet's Nurse ("Romeo and Juliet" by S. Prokofiev, choreography: Evgeny Girnets).

Soloists in the Dream-Prologue of "Don Quixote" (by L. Minkus, original version by Alexander Gorsky, Marius Petipa's version, edited by Marat Gaziev).

Guitarists' Duet "Don Quixote" (L. Minkus, Alexander Gorsky, edited by Marat Gaziev).

Gypsy from "Don Quixote" (choreographed by L. Minkus, edited by Marat Gaziev, choreography by K. Goleizovski).

Carmenita from "Don Quixote" (choreographed by L. Minkus, choreography by Alexander Gorsky, edited by Marat Gaziev).

Countess Cherry from "Cipollino" (K. Khachaturian, choreography by Genrikh Majorov).

Egyptian Dancer in the performance "Spartacus" (Khachaturian, edited by Igor Chernyshov).

Trio of Gaditanian Girls "Spartacus" (Khachaturian, edited by Igor Chernyshov).

Patrician - "Spartacus" (Khachaturian, edited by I. Chernyshov).

Soloist of the Flower Waltz "The Nutcracker" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich).

Franz in "The Nutcracker" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich).

Spanish Doll "The Nutcracker" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich).

Eastern Doll "The Nutcracker" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Yuri Grigorovich).

Russian Doll "The Nutcracker" (choreography by I. Grigorovich).

Bear in the performance "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" (B. Pavlovsky, choreography by G. Majorov).

Deer "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" (B. Pavlovsky, choreography by G. Majorov).

Butterfly - "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs".

Giselle's Friends in the first act of "Giselle" (A. Adam, choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa).

Willis in "Giselle".

Swanilda's Friend in the performance "Coppelia" (L. Delib, Choreography by Marius Petipa and Enrico Cecchetti). Editor: Marat Gaziev.

Aurora's Variation from the ballet "Coppelia" (L. Delib, Petipa-Cecchetti).

Fraulein from "The Sleeping Beauty" (P. I. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Marius Petipa). Edited by Konstantin Sergeev.

The Playful Fairy in "The Sleeping Beauty" (P. Tchaikovsky, M. Petipa).

The Fairy of Tenderness in "The Sleeping Beauty" (P. Tchaikovsky, M. Petipa).

The Snake, the Grove, the Sea, the Sun in the ballet "Luceafărul" (E. Doga, choreography by I. Kovtun).

Apr
1
2
3
5
6
8
9
10
12
13
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
29
30
May
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Jul
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
«National Theatre of Opera and Ballet "Maria Biesu"»